2013 Central Zone 14 & Under Age Group Long Course Championship
SPIRE Institute Aquatic Center, Geneva, OH, August 2-4, 2013



 

Warm-up Schedule for August 2, 3 and 4th, 2013



AM Sessions: Friday, Saturday and Sunday



7:00- 8:30am warm-up’s with a Meet Start at 8:40am



FINALS:

4:00PM warm-ups with a 5:00PM meet start each day.




SCHEDULE OF EVENTS: DAY 1

All events will be swum in long course meters

 

 

GIRLS

 

BOYS

MORNING PRELIMINARY SESSION EASTERN DAYLIGHT TIME (EDT)

7:00AM War

1

11‐12 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

2

3

13‐14 400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY*

4

5

11‐12 100 BREASTSTROKE

6

7

13‐14 100 BREASTROKE

8

9

11‐12 50 BACKSTROKE

10

11

13‐14 200 FREESTYLE

12

13

11‐12 100 FREESTYLE

14

15

13‐14 100 BUTTERFLY

16

17

11‐12 200 BUTTERFLY*

18

19

13‐14 800 FREESTYLE*

20

STARTS 1 HOUR AFTER CONCLUSION OF THE MORNING SESSION

101

10 & UNDER 50 BREASTSTROKE

102

103

10 UNDER 100 FREESTYLE

104

105

10 UNDER 50 BUTTERFLY

106

107

10 & UNDER 200 FREE RELAY

108

4:00PM Warm‐ups Meet START TIME 5:00 PM

21

13‐14 200 FREE RELAY

22

23

11‐12 200 FREE RELAY

24

19

13‐14 800 FREESTYLE**

20

1

11‐12 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

2

3

13‐14 400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY**

4

5

13‐14 100 BREASTSTROKE

6

7

11‐12 100 BREASTROKE

8

9

11‐12 50 BACKSTROKE

10

11

13‐14 200 FREESTYLE

12

13

11‐12 100 FREESTYLE

14

15

13‐14 100 BUTTERFLY

16

17

11‐12 200 BUTTERFLY **

18

*TIMED FINALS

**FASTEST HEAT



SCHEDULE OF EVENTS: DAY 2

 

 

GIRLS

SATURDAY, August 3, 2013

 

BOYS

EASTERN DAYLIGHT TIME (EDT)

7:00AM War

25

11‐12 400 MEDLEY RELAY*

26

27

13‐14 400 MEDLEY RELAY*

28

29

11‐12 50 BUTTERFLY

30

31

13‐14 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

32

33

11‐12 50 FREESTYLE

34

35

13‐14 50 FREESTYLE

36

37

11‐12 200 BREASTROKE*

38

39

13‐14 200 BREASTROKE

40

41

11‐12 100 BACKSTROKE

42

43

13‐14 100 BACKSTROKE

44

45

11‐12 400 FREESTYLE*

46

47

13‐14 400 FREESTYLE

48

STARTS 1 HOUR AFTER CONCLUSION OF THE MORNING SESSION

109

10 & U 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

110

111

10 &U 100 Backstroke

112

113

10 &U 50 FREESTYLE

114

115

10 & U 100 BREASTSTROKE

116

4:00 PM Warm‐ups Meet START TIME 5:00 PM

49

11‐12 200 MEDLEY RELAY*

50

51

13‐14 200 MEDLEY RELAY*

52

29

11‐12 50 BUTTERFLY

30

31

13‐14 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

32

33

11‐12 50 FREESTYLE

34

35

13‐14 50 FREESTYLE

36

37

11‐12 200 BREASTROKE**

38

39

13‐14 200 BREASTROKE

40

41

11‐12 100 BACKSTROKE

42

43

13‐14 100 BACKSTROKE

44

45

11‐12 400 FREESTYLE**

46

47

13‐14 400 FREESTYLE

48

 

*TIMED FINALS

**FASTEST HEAT



SCHEDULE OF EVENTS: DAY 3

 

 

GIRLS

 

BOYS

EASTERN DAYLIGHT TIME (EDT

7:00AM War

53

11‐12 400 FREESTYLE RELAY*

54

55

13‐14 400 FREESTYLE RELAY*

56

57

11‐12 200 BACKSTROKE*

58

59

13‐14 200 BACKSTROKE

60

61

11‐12 50 BREASTROKE

62

63

13‐14 100 FREESTYLE

64

65

11‐12 200 FREESTYLE

66

67

13‐14 200 BUTTERFLY

68

69

11‐12 100 BUTTERFLY

70

71

13‐14 1500 FREESTYLE*

72

STARTS 1 HOUR AFTER CONCLUSION OF THE MORNING SESSION

117

10 & UNDER 200 MEDLEY RELAY

118

119

10 & UNDER 200 FREESTYLE

120

121

10 & UNDER 50 BACKSTROKE

122

123

10 & UNDER 100 BUTTERFLY

124

4:00 PM Warm‐ups Meet START TIME 5:00 PM

71

13‐14 1500 FREESTYLE**

72

57

11‐12 200 BACKSTROKE**

58

59

13‐14 200 BACKSTROKE

60

61

11‐12 50 BREASTROKE

62

63

13‐14 100 FREESTYLE

64

65

11‐12 200 FREESTYLE

66

67

13‐14 200 BUTTERFLY

68

69

11‐12 100 BUTTERFLY

70

 

*TIMED FINALS

**FASTEST HEAT