SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invitational

February 13 - 14, 2015

By invitation only.
Scholastic Showcase Meet to follow on Saturday evening. 

Meet Details

Date Friday, February 13 - Saturday, February 14, 2015
Entry Fees $500.00 per gender
Registration DirectAthletics - Register Here
Payment by Check SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, Ohio 44041
Contact Charlie Powell - cp.track@spireinstitute.org
Performance Lists & Results Lightning Timing - lightningtiming.com
(available February 10, 2015)
Participant Guide Download Participant Guide

 

Spectator and Athlete Information

Hotel Information Hotel Reservations
Team Meals online purchasing coming soon
Spectator Meals SPIRE Fuel - onsite cafeteria
Facility Address SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, Ohio 44041
Google Maps

 

Meet Schedule (Tentative Schedule) revised 6/12/14

Friday, February 13
Track Events Field Events
2:00pm Women's Pentathlon 2:00pm Women's Pole Vault - Non-elite
2:05pm Men's Pentathlon 2:00pm Women's Weight Throw
5:30pm Women's 600m  5:00pm Men's Pole Vault - Non-elite
5:40pm Men's 600m  5:00pm Men's Weight Throw
6:10pm Women's 400m Dash unseeded    
6:20pm Men's 400m Dash unseeded    
6:30pm Women's 1000m    
6:40pm Men's 1000m    
6:50pm Women's 200m unseeded    
6:55pm Men's 200m unseeded    
7:10pm Women's DMR    
7:25pm Men's DMR    
7:40pm Women's 5000m    
8:00pm Men's 5000m    
Saturday, February 14
Track Events Field Events
10:30am Men's Mile Section 1 10:00am Women's Shot Put
10:45am Women's Mile Section 1 10:00am Women's Pole Vault - Invite (top 10)
11:00am Men's Heptathlon 60m Hurdles 10:00am Women's Long Jump
11:10am Men's 60m Hurdles Prelims 10:00am Men's High Jump
11:25am Women's 60m Hurdles Prelims 11:30am Men's Heptathlon Pole Vault
11:40am Men's 60m Dash Prelims 12:00pm Men's Pole Vault - Invite (top 10)
12:00pm Women's 60m Dash Prelims 12:00pm Men's Long Jump
12:20pm Men's 3000m Section 2 12:00pm Men's Shot Put
12:35pm Women's 3000m Section 2 12:00pm Women's High Jump
12:50pm Men's Elite 400m 2:00pm Men's and Women's Triple Jump
1:10pm Women's Elite 400m
1:20pm Men's Heptathlon 1000m
1:30pm Men's 800m    
1:40pm Women's 800m    
1:55pm Men's 60m Hurdle Final    
2:00pm Women's 60m Hurdle Final    
2:10pm Men's 60m Dash Final    
2:15pm Women's 60m Dash Final    
2:20pm Men's Elite 3000m    
2:35pm Women's Elite 3000m    
3:00pm Men's Elite 200m Dash    
3:15pm Women's Elite 200m Dash    
3:30pm Men's Elite Mile - Section 3    
3:40pm Women's Elite Mile - Section 3    
3:55pm Men's 4 x 400m    
4:10pm Women's 4 x 400m