SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invitational

February 13 - 14, 2015

By invitation only.
Scholastic Showcase Meet to follow on Saturday evening. 

Meet Details

Date Friday, February 13 - Saturday, February 14, 2015
Entry Fees $500.00 per gender
Registration DirectAthletics - Register Here
Payment by Check SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, Ohio 44041
Contact Charlie Powell - cp.track@spireinstitute.org
Performance Lists & Results Lightning Timing - lightningtiming.com
(available February 10, 2015)
Participant Guide Download Participant Guide

 

Spectator and Athlete Information

Team Meals Purchase Team Meals Online
Spectator Meals SPIRE Fuel - onsite cafeteria
Hotel Information Will be emailed to each invited team.
Facility Address SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, Ohio 44041
Google Maps
FAQs Click here for Frequently Asked Questions

 

Meet Schedule (Tentative Schedule) revised 6/12/14

Friday, February 13
Track Events Field Events
2:00pm Women's Pentathlon 2:00pm Women's Pole Vault - Non-elite
2:05pm Men's Pentathlon 2:00pm Women's Weight Throw
5:30pm Women's 600m  5:00pm Men's Pole Vault - Non-elite
5:40pm Men's 600m  5:00pm Men's Weight Throw
6:10pm Women's 400m Dash unseeded    
6:20pm Men's 400m Dash unseeded    
6:30pm Women's 1000m    
6:40pm Men's 1000m    
6:50pm Women's 200m unseeded    
6:55pm Men's 200m unseeded    
7:10pm Women's DMR    
7:25pm Men's DMR    
7:40pm Women's 5000m    
8:00pm Men's 5000m    
Saturday, February 14
Track Events Field Events
10:30am Men's Mile Section 1 10:00am Women's Shot Put
10:45am Women's Mile Section 1 10:00am Women's Pole Vault - Invite (top 10)
11:00am Men's Heptathlon 60m Hurdles 10:00am Women's Long Jump
11:10am Men's 60m Hurdles Prelims 10:00am Men's High Jump
11:25am Women's 60m Hurdles Prelims 11:30am Men's Heptathlon Pole Vault
11:40am Men's 60m Dash Prelims 12:00pm Men's Pole Vault - Invite (top 10)
12:00pm Women's 60m Dash Prelims 12:00pm Men's Long Jump
12:20pm Men's 3000m Section 2 12:00pm Men's Shot Put
12:35pm Women's 3000m Section 2 12:00pm Women's High Jump
12:50pm Men's Elite 400m 2:00pm Men's and Women's Triple Jump
1:10pm Women's Elite 400m
1:20pm Men's Heptathlon 1000m
1:30pm Men's 800m    
1:40pm Women's 800m    
1:55pm Men's 60m Hurdle Final    
2:00pm Women's 60m Hurdle Final    
2:10pm Men's 60m Dash Final    
2:15pm Women's 60m Dash Final    
2:20pm Men's Elite 3000m    
2:35pm Women's Elite 3000m    
3:00pm Men's Elite 200m Dash    
3:15pm Women's Elite 200m Dash    
3:30pm Men's Elite Mile - Section 3    
3:40pm Women's Elite Mile - Section 3    
3:55pm Men's 4 x 400m    
4:10pm Women's 4 x 400m